Alaska Airlines - Travel icon

Android · Free download · Tourism

Alaska Airlines - Travel3.26

Operating system
Android
File size
6.8 MB
License
Freeware
Last updated
May 5, 2026

35 downloads·1191 page views

Screenshots

See Alaska Airlines - Travel in action

Alaska Airlines - Travel screenshot 1
Alaska Airlines - Travel screenshot 2
Alaska Airlines - Travel screenshot 3

In depth

A closer look at Alaska Airlines - Travel

Explore options, book trips, check in, and move easily through airports. Find all the flight information that matters to you, when it matters.

With our app you can book a flight, select a seat, or change your seats before you depart. We will get you through the airport faster with mobile check-in up to 24 hours before your flight. You can also save time by using our app as your boarding pass, no more kiosks or lines, just use your phone to get through the security check point at the airport.

eep track of your flight information including flight schedule, boarding time, and airport gate changes. Share your travel itinerary with friends and family via email. Receive information about flight delays and more with push notifications.

When youre at the airport you can keep an eye on First Class and Standby wait lists. You can change your plans to get on an earlier or later flight. We will also send you a notification, telling you if theres an earlier flight available for you once you've arrived at the airport.

We also offer calendar integration for smartphones, so that you can add your travel information to your calendar. You can track your Mileage Plan balance and then use those miles towards flights you can buy on the app, including Award travel.

Lastly, we are always interested in what you have to say about your Alaska travel experience. Please give us your feedback with Alaska Listens, our customer satisfaction survey. Like all of these features, you can find it in our app.

You can find additional information about the Alaska Airlines travel app by visiting alaskaair.com/mobile.

Thanks for sending us feedback at androidapp@alaskaair.com. We are listening and welcome your suggestions.

Requirements

Device requirements

Android 4.1+

Verdict

Should you install Alaska Airlines - Travel?

Alaska Airlines - Travel is an Android application available under the Freeware license — the APK is 6.8 MB. We’ve catalogued it under Tourism .

Verified clean. Every Alaska Airlines - Travel APK on SoftLookup is scanned for malware, spyware, and adware. We re-test on every update.
Sponsored

At a glance

Alaska Airlines - Travel specifications

Category
Tourism
Publisher
Alaska Airlines
Last updated
May 5, 2026
Requirements
Android 4.1+
License
Freeware
Operating system
Android
File size
6.8 MB
Price
Free
Page views
1191
Sponsored

Leave a comment

Help fellow users decide. Share your experience with Alaska Airlines - Travel.

Download Alaska Airlines - Travel