Multi Mount SD-Card Lite icon

Android · Free download · Productivity

Multi Mount SD-Card Lite

Operating system
Android
File size
License
Freeware
Last updated
May 5, 2026

35 downloads·705 page views

In depth

A closer look at Multi Mount SD-Card Lite

ROOT ACCESS NEEDED AND MANDATORY. You go to your sdcard in your phone and PC simultaneously. The changes are visible immediately. Don-t use Android mount This application is a widget (With full version, widget is not mandatory). If you do not have a simple banner ad, do not install this application! Because when I read the comments there really are people who think everything is owed to them! If you do not play the game (using an adblocker) waiting time is 30s instead of 5s DISABLE AUTO-MOUNT FROM ALL APP (ex: WinAmp) Auto mount on USB connection (in full version) Choose what sd-card is mounted (for mobile with 2 sd-card) Hide notification after a delay (in full version) Scan media on unmount Vibrate on un/mount

Verdict

Should you install Multi Mount SD-Card Lite?

Multi Mount SD-Card Lite is an Android application available under the Freeware license. We’ve catalogued it under Productivity.

Verified clean. Every Multi Mount SD-Card Lite APK on SoftLookup is scanned for malware, spyware, and adware. We re-test on every update.
Sponsored

At a glance

Multi Mount SD-Card Lite specifications

Category
Productivity
Publisher
Developer
Last updated
May 5, 2026
License
Freeware
Operating system
Android
Price
Free
Page views
705
Sponsored

Leave a comment

Help fellow users decide. Share your experience with Multi Mount SD-Card Lite.

Download Multi Mount SD-Card Lite