SHAREit Lite icon

Android · Free download · Libraries

SHAREit Lite

SHAREit Lite : Pshareit is already a household name among file sharing applications.

Operating system
Android
File size
1 MB
License
Function Limited
Last updated
May 4, 2026

400 downloads·542 page views

Overview

What is SHAREit Lite?

SHAREit Lite : Pshareit is already a household name among file sharing applications.

In depth

A closer look at SHAREit Lite

Pshareit is already a household name among file sharing applications. Then this time they're back with an even lighter option that offers almost all of the same file sharing features at a much smaller file size. If you are looking for a quick tool that lets you transfer files quickly and easily this is the app you need. Send tons of files without taking up too much space on your phone. It's easy to send all kinds of files without checking their size. No matter if you want to send a super light file or something more large this tool provides you with the easiest possible way to send it at high speed. Plus one of the other main features is that you can easily send files to all your contacts simply by adding them to your shareit lite list. You can send and receive files without them being compressed or reduced in size. So you never miss out on the quality of your music files videos or photos. Quickly transfer any multimedia file without losing a single byte, so if you're looking for an app to send and receive files at top notch quality, this is perfect for you. You can also send and receive files unlimitedly along with all the added advantages mentioned earlier on. With shareit lite you can select all the files you want and send them all at once without any external limit in terms of file size or the number of files within a package.

Requirements

Device requirements

Not Specified

Verdict

Should you install SHAREit Lite?

SHAREit Lite is an Android application available under the Function Limited license — the APK is 1 MB. We’ve catalogued it under Libraries.

Verified clean. Every SHAREit Lite APK on SoftLookup is scanned for malware, spyware, and adware. We re-test on every update.
Sponsored

At a glance

SHAREit Lite specifications

Category
Libraries
Publisher
SHAREit Technologies Co.Ltd
Last updated
May 4, 2026
Requirements
Not Specified
License
Function Limited
Operating system
Android
File size
1 MB
Price
Free
Page views
542
Sponsored

Leave a comment

Help fellow users decide. Share your experience with SHAREit Lite.

Download SHAREit Lite